menu horizontal
Botón que abre el buscador
Calendar
Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts

Young performers

5 and 6, 12 and 13, 19 and 20, 26 and 27 March 2017 Matinee with the same program on
Sunday and Monday by young performers
Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts:
  • Sunday 5
    Icono de calendario 05/03/2017 12:00 05/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion Recital DD/MM/YYYY

    05/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion Recital

    Ander Tellería, accordion

    Works by J. B. Cabanilles, G. de Machaut, G. Frescobaldi, J. J. Eslava, Alfonso X "el Sabio", P. Bruna, A. Valente, A. de Cabezón, F. Correa de Arauxo and G. Sanz

    Available in streaming on Canal march.es

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    and Monday 6
    Icono de calendario 06/03/2017 12:00 06/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion Recital DD/MM/YYYY

    06/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion Recital

    Ander Tellería, accordion

    Works by J. B. Cabanilles, G. de Machaut, G. Frescobaldi, J. J. Eslava, Alfonso X "el Sabio", P. Bruna, A. Valente, A. de Cabezón, F. Correa de Arauxo and G. Sanz

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    March
    Program

    Recital de acordeón
    1. Ander Tellería, acordeón
        1. Juan Bautista Cabanilles (1644-1712)
        1. Corrente italiana
        1. Guillaume de Machaut (1300-1377)
        1. Virelai
        1. Juan Bautista Cabanilles
        1. Batalla imperial
        1. Girolamo Frescobaldi (1583-1643)
        1. Toccate e partite d'intavolatura di cimbalo et organo, libro I
        1. Juan José Eslava (1970)
        1. Sin línea de horizonte *
        1. Alfonso X el Sabio (1221-1284)
        1. Cantigas de Santa María
        1. Pablo Bruna (1611-1679)
        1. Tiento de falsas de II tono
        1. Antonio Valente (1520-1580)
        1. Lo Ballo dell'Intorcia
        1. Antonio de Cabezón (1510-1566)
        1. Pavana con su glosa
        1. Francisco Correa de Arauxo (1584-1654)
        1. Tiento de sexto tono sobre la Batalla de Morales
        1. Gaspar Sanz (1640-1710)
        1. Folías
        2. Canarios
    1. * Estreno absoluto
  • Sunday 12
    Icono de calendario 12/03/2017 12:00 12/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Sax Recital DD/MM/YYYY

    12/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Sax Recital

    Elisa Urrestarazu , saxophone and Alberto Martín Díaz, piano

    Works by F. Decruck, A. Pasculli, P. Sarasate, J. Brahms and W. Albright

    Available in streaming on Canal march.es

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    and Monday 13
    Icono de calendario 13/03/2017 12:00 13/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Chamber Music recital DD/MM/YYYY

    13/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Chamber Music recital

    Elisa Urrestarazu , saxophone and Alberto Martín Díaz, piano

    Works by F. Decruck, A. Pasculli, P. Sarasate, J. Brahms and W. Albright

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    March
    Program

    Recital de saxofón
    1. Elisa Urrestarazu, saxophone
    2. Alberto Martín Díaz, piano
        1. Fernande Decruck (1896-1954)
        1. Sonata en Do sostenido mayor
        1. Antonino Pasculli (1842-1924)
        1. Le api
        1. Pablo Sarasate (1844-1908)
        1. Danzas españolas Op. 21 (arreglo para saxofón)
        1. Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
        1. Sonata en Fa menor Op. 120 nº 1 para clarinete y piano
        1. William Albright (1944-1998)
        1. Sonata para saxofón alto
  • Sunday 19
    Icono de calendario 19/03/2017 12:00 19/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Hommage to Pedro Iturralde DD/MM/YYYY

    19/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Hommage to Pedro Iturralde

    Grupo de saxofones del Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid (Joaquín Franco)

    Works by P. Iturralde

    Available in streaming on Canal march.es

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    and Monday 20
    Icono de calendario 20/03/2017 12:00 20/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Chamber Music recital DD/MM/YYYY

    20/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Chamber Music recital

    Grupo de saxofones del Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid (Joaquín Franco)

    Works by P. Iturralde

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    March
    Program

    Homenaje a Pedro Iturralde
    1. Grupo de saxofones del Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid
      1. Joaquín Franco, director
        1. Pedro Iturralde (1929)
        1. El molino y el río
        2. Homenaje a Granados
        3. Aires rumanos
        4. Miniatura impromptu
        5. Suite Hellenique
        6. Hungarian Dance
        7. Zorongo gitano
        8. Memoria
        9. Dixie for Saxes
  • Sunday 26
    Icono de calendario 26/03/2017 12:00 26/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Guitar recital DD/MM/YYYY

    26/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Guitar recital

    Andrea González Caballero, guitar

    Works by J. Malats, J. Arcas Lacal, S. Assad, D. Milhaud, J. Clerch, A. Jiménez Manjón, M. de Falla and A. Barrios

    Available in streaming on Canal march.es

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    and Monday 27
    Icono de calendario 27/03/2017 12:00 27/03/2017 14:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Guitar recital DD/MM/YYYY

    27/03/2017 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Guitar recital

    Andrea González Caballero, guitar

    Works by J. Malats, J. Arcas Lacal, S. Assad, D. Milhaud, J. Clerch, A. Jiménez Manjón, M. de Falla and A. Barrios

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    March
    Recital de guitarra
    1. Andrea González Caballero, guitar
        1. Joaquín Malats (1872-1912)
        1. Serenata española (Arrangement by Francisco Tárrega)
        1. Julián Arcas Lacal (1832-1882)
        1. Bolero
        1. Sergio Assad (1952)
        1. Homenaje a Julián Arcas
        1. Darius Milhaud (1892-1974)
        1. Segoviana
        1. Joaquín Clerch (1965)
        1. Preludios de la primavera
        2. Estudio de escalas
        1. Antonio Jiménez Manjón (1866-1919)
        1. Aire vasco
        1. Manuel de Falla (1876-1946)
        1. Danza del molinero (versión para guitarra)
        2. La vida breve: (Primera) Danza española
        1. Agustín Barrios (1885-1944)
        1. Danza paraguaya
Up

Fundación Juan March
Contact
Castelló, 77 – 28006 MADRID – Spain
+34 91 435 42 40 – Fax: +34 91 576 34 20
http://www.march.es