Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts

Young performers

1, 7 and 8, 28 and 29 April 2019 Matinee with the same program on
Sunday and Monday by young performers
Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts:
  • Monday 1 April
    Recital de canto
    1. Anna Niebla Guarinos, singer, soprano
    2. Eric Ledesma Barceló, piano
        1. Richard Strauss (1864-1949)
        1. Acht Gedichte aus
        1. Olivier Messiaen (1908-1992)
        1. Trois mélodies
        1. Antón García Abril (1933)
        1. Tríptico de Antonio Gala
        1. Jesús García Leoz (1904-1953)
        1. Tríptico de canciones. Sobre textos de Federico García Lorca
        1. Serguéi Rajmáninov (1873-1943)
        1. Otryvok iz A. Myusse Op. 21 nº 6
        2. Kak mne bol'no Op. 21 nº 12
        3. Polyubila ya na pechal' svoyu Op. 8 nº 4
        4. Vesenniye vodi Op. 14 nº 11
  • Sunday 7 and Monday 8 April
    Program

    Recital de octeto de cuerda
    1. Bambú Ensemble
        1. Niels W. Gade (1817-1890)
        1. Octeto de cuerdas en Fa mayor Op.17
        1. George Enescu (1881-1955)
        1. Octeto de cuerdas en Do mayor Op. 7
  • Sunday 28
    Icono de calendario 28/04/2019 12:00 28/04/2019 13:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion recital DD/MM/YYYY

    28/04/2019 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion recital

    Maria Zubimendi de la Hoz, accordion

    Works by J. S. Bach, F. J. Domínguez, L. Berio, J. M. Sánchez-Verdú and R. Lazkano

    Available on streaming via Canal March

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    and Monday 29
    Icono de calendario 29/04/2019 12:00 29/04/2019 13:00 Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion recital DD/MM/YYYY

    29/04/2019 12:00

    Sundays & Lunchtime: Accordion recital

    Maria Zubimendi de la Hoz, accordion

    Works by J. S. Bach, F. J. Domínguez, L. Berio, J. M. Sánchez-Verdú and R. Lazkano

    Fundación Juan March Europe/Madrid Falseuse-title
    April
    Program

    Recital de acordeón
    1. Maria Zubimendi de la Hoz, accordion
        1. Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
        1. Prelude, from Suite inglesa nº 2 en La menor BWV 807 (selection)
        1. Francisco José Domínguez (1993)
        1. Tres nocturnos
        1. Johann Sebastian Bach
        1. Allemande, from Suite inglesa nº 2 en La menor BWV 807 (selection)
        1. Luciano Berio (1925-2003)
        1. Sequenza XIII para acordeón, "Chanson"
        1. Johann Sebastian Bach
        1. Sarabande, from Suite inglesa nº 2 en La menor BWV 807 (selection)
        1. José María Sánchez-Verdú (1968)
        1. Zuria
        1. Johann Sebastian Bach
        1. Bourrée I, from Suite inglesa nº 2 en La menor BWV 807 (selection)
        1. Ramon Lazkano (1968)
        1. Aztarnak
        1. Johann Sebastian Bach
        1. Gigue, from Suite inglesa nº 2 en La menor BWV 807 (selection)

Sunday Concerts available on streaming Canal March

Up