menu horizontal
Botón que abre el buscador
Calendar
Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts

Young performers

1 and 2, 8 and 9, 15 and 16, 22 and 23, 29 and 30 October 2017 Matinee with the same program on
Sunday and Monday by young performers
Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts:
  • Sunday 1 and Monday 2 October
    Program

    Recital de clave
    1. David Palanca, harpsichord
        1. Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
        1. Fantasía en La menor BWV 922
        2. Chacona en La menor (arreglo de la Chacona para violín en Re menor BWV 1008 de Lars Ulrik Mortensen) (Arrangement by Lars Ulrik Mortensen)
        1. Georg Muffat (1653-1704)
        1. Passacaglia en Sol menor
        1. Jean Henri D'Anglebert (1635-1691)
        1. Preludio en Re menor
        1. Antoine Forqueray (1671-1745)
        1. Suite nº 1 en Re menor (selection)
  • Sunday 8 and Monday 9 October
    Program

    Recital de música de cámara
    1. MazikDúo
      1. Tolo Genestar, clarinet
      2. Marc Sumsi, piano
        1. Olivier Messiaen (1908-1992)
        1. Quatuor pour la fin du temps
        1. Mieczysław Weinberg (1919-1996)
        1. Sonata para clarinete Op. 28
        1. Saurer Marcel (1969)
        1. Klezmer Fantasy
        1. Ernest Bloch (1880-1959)
        1. From Jewish life
        1. Paul Schoenfield (1947)
        1. Sonatina para clarinete klezmer y piano
  • Sunday 15 and Monday 16 October
    Program

    Recital de piano
    1. Daahoud Salim, piano
        1. Leoš Janáček (1854-1928)
        1. En la niebla JW VIII/22
        1. Aleksandr Scriabin (1872-1915)
        1. Sonata nº 5 en Fa sostenido mayor Op. 53
        1. Franz Liszt (1811-1886)
        1. Nuages Gris S199
        1. Olivier Messiaen (1908-1992)
        1. Le baiser de l'Enfant-Jésus, de Vingt regards sur l'Enfant Jésus
        1. Franz Liszt
        2. Isoldes Liebestod, de Tristan und Isolde S447
        3.  
        1. Daahoud Salim
        1. Colores invisibles
  • Sunday 22 and Monday 23 October
    Program

    Recital de música de cámara
    1. Trío Amets
      1. Luz Sedeño, clarinet
      2. Montserrat Egea, cello
      3. Gonzalo Sánchez, piano
        1. Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)
        1. Trío para clarinete, violonchelo y piano en Si bemol mayor Op. 11
        1. Robert Muczynsky (1929-2017)
        1. Fantasy trío para clarinete, violonchelo y piano
        1. Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
        1. Trío nº 5 en La menor Op. 114
  • Sunday 29 and Monday 30 October
    Program

    Recital de guitarra
    1. David Antigüedad Mangas, guitarra
        1. Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
        1. Sonata en Sol menor para violín BWV 1001 (arreglo para guitarra de David Antigüedad)
        1. Toru Takemitsu (1930-1996)
        1. Equinox
        1. Antonio José (1902-1936)
        1. Sonata para guitarra
        1. Fernando Sor (1778-1839)
        1. Grand solo Op. 14

Sunday Concerts available on streaming Canal March

Up

Fundación Juan March
Contact
Castelló, 77 – 28006 MADRID – Spain
+34 91 435 42 40
https://www.march.es/l=2