Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts

Young performers

1, 8, 15, 22 and 29 October 2001 Matinee with the same program on
Sunday and Monday by young performers
Music on Sundays & Lunchtime Concerts:
  • Monday 1 October
    Program

    Recital de piano
    1. Tito García González, piano
        1. Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)
        1. Sonata nº 17 en Re menor, Op. 31 nº 2, "La tempestad"
        1. Max Reger (1873-1916)
        1. Sueños en el hogar, Op. 143
        1. Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
        1. Sonata en La mayor D 959
  • Monday 8 October
    Program

    Recital de flauta y arpa
    1. Dúo Arpícolo
      1. Anja Hoffmann, recorder
      2. Miriam del Río, harp
        1. Johann Georg Albrechtsberger (1736-1809)
        1. Partita en Do
        1. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
        1. Andante en Do mayor, KV 315
        1. Willem de Fesch (1687-1761)
        1. Sonata IV en Sol mayor
        1. Michael Amorosi
        1. Dos danzas medievales
        1. Willy Hess
        1. Tres piezas
        1. Gabriel Fauré (1845-1924)
        1. Berceuse Op. 16
        1. Dario Castello (c. XVII)
        1. Sonata prima
        1. Greensleeves (arreglo E.F. Soule)
        1. Jacques Ibert (1890-1962)
        1. Entr'acte
  • Monday 15 October
    Program

    Recital de música de cámara
    1. Cuarteto Saravasti
      1. Gabriel Lauret, violin
      2. Diego Sanz, violin
      3. Pedro Sanz, viola
      4. Enrique Vidal, cello
        1. Franz Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
        1. Cuarteto en re menor, Op. 76 nº 2, Hob. III. 76, "Las Quintas"
        1. Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
        1. Cuarteto de cuerda nº 14 en Re menor D 810, "La muerte y la doncella"
  • Monday 22 October
    Program

    Recital de piano
    1. Andrés Carciente, piano
        1. Gonzalo Castellanos Yumar (1926)
        1. Preludios: Égloga
        2. Preludios: Estro
        1. Antonio Estévez (1916-1988)
        1. 17 Piezas infantiles (Selección)
        1. Richard Strauss (1864-1949)
        1. Sonata en Si menor Op. 5
  • Monday 29 October
    Program

    Recital de violín y piano
    1. Olga Vilkomirskaia, violin
    2. Alexander Kandelaki, piano
        1. Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)
        1. Sonata nº 8 para violín y piano en Sol mayor Op. 30 nº 3
        1. Manuel de Falla (1876-1946)
        1. Suite populaire espagnole (versión para violín y piano de Paul Kochanski)
        1. Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
        1. Sonata nº 3 en Re menor, Op. 108
Up